Featured

Im Back

Heyyyyy holllaa!

Its me mich, im back πŸ‘πŸ’‹

Sorry for soooooo longgggg gone, its been a while since i posted a blog. I was busy with personal and non personal stuff, but everything is fine now. As you remembered my last post was a letter for a special someone. Yes its a sad letter 😯 but yeah we’re totally fine and kicking out. We still on each others and still fighting what is gonna ahead for us. You know relationships are isn’t joke, when you are commited to someone you have to give the best of best! All of yours to his/her, you dont have to regret anything you’ve done or what you going to do. You have to be so proud of it cause you know you did your best 😁. And I’m glad we’re fine love wins πŸ’•πŸ˜I’m glad to have him, he teach me to be more better not just for us but for me. He’s a bestfriend,lover,soulmate,companion,partner,husband and everything πŸ’•.

And I started to have a small sideline business, im selling clothes,shoes,makeups yes ladies stuff. Its really indemand here in Phil the online shopping πŸ‘ so I just started it then it was nice, I gained not too big but can help me for some cases. If you wanna buy for me just search on fb ( Bee Fashion and More) and for IG account (@chicqville02) try to visit friends, i have a good affordable stuffs there.

I’ll blog more for my upcoming activities πŸ‘ its really good to be back. Miss you all here πŸ’‹

 

Xoxo πŸ’‹

 

Advertisements
Featured

For You

Hey, I know you were sleeping fine and tight, I know I hurt you so much and hey I misses you.

Remember the time we first met? On that app, never thought it will be the first step to know a simple person but with amazing soul. At first I never thought it will be like that to be honest, never think that would be happiest haha you we’re just not interested in the first place but it seems I catch your attention, you seems curious about me, it seems like that. And then we started to continue to talk and talk til I fallen for you.

And that time I have some issues and you figure it out about it, you were gone mad but still you forgive and give me chance. And hey I did the best thing that I can do and we both fight for it.

Its so good, it feels so real, the butterflies in my stomach was real! Its been so ages since I felt that way, like surreal.

We shared things, thoughts, love, life, jokes, dreams, kisses, laughs, feelings, and happiness.

All of that was cherished babe. But its just stop, the fairytale was stop, the dreamland was destroyed, in just a few mistakes its gone, done, and the hurtful word “over“. I know I hurt you but i didn’t mean that, I know i did a lot of things to make you hurt but i didnt still mean that. If I wish I have a time machine to correct everthing, I wish I can reply but no. I know you won’t forgive me now, time heals.

But thank you, I learned from it, you teach me a lot of things like don’t give up on anything you wanted! and etc. You offer me a good hands and help me if I needed. You still want to help and teach me more, befriends with you.

I told you I wont give up cause I promised to you, that no give up to each other. So I’m trying to reach you even though there’s no really assurance. I just love you so bad, I’m still holding on babe 😦 im still..

I miss you soooooo much..

 

xoxo

Featured

1st never last

Hey its been a while since I posted, and its june already here Rainyyyyy season, which season of lots of laziness πŸ˜‚.

Been busy at work and dont have much to post tbh. But for now lets go for a little throwback. This is my first attempt mountain hike, i’m with my college best buds. We decided to hike a local not far mountain to be our first attempt, Mt. Balagbag located in Norzagaray Bulacan it was last yr of March.

Isn’t hard to come there for real and isn’t hard to go up, you just need water and sunscreen for protection,some snacks to eat. And if you want to stay for overnight you can,they allow hikers to stay there as long as they want,hey bring tent. The mountains have local residents but you know if you want feel the adventure I’ll recommend to bring tents.

FB_IMG_1496905254638

Wayyyyy πŸ‘†πŸ’ͺ

FB_IMG_1496905300118

Our tour guide is a local residents and yeah that’s her the cutie kid. She knows every ways to come up there, she is fun to be with πŸ˜„

FB_IMG_1496905233875

He wants a selfie too πŸ˜‚πŸΆ

FB_IMG_1496906563815

View from the top. πŸŒ„

FB_IMG_1496901940854

They are the family who open their home to us, well we didn’t able to catch the last trip way back,So we decided to stay for whole night in our tour guide’s home. Its really fun, you can see how they living, we felt like a foreign people πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ they gave us such a warm welcome. I missed them tbh 😟 hope they’re fine. See you someday πŸ˜—

March 2016 Mt. BalagbagΒ 

xoxo πŸ’‹πŸ’‹πŸ’‹

Featured

Adios summer

Hi how are you all, Sorry people for this late update, been busy this past few days cause of work and struggling what should I next to share here so now I would like to share my experience with sales team department of our company.

Uhm yeah they asked me to join them for the good summer outing and to end the summer. They decided to go to Morong Bataan 😊

Processed with VSCO with f2 preset

One of the picture taken by me when we our on the way to the island.

We’re glad that isn’t crowded and have a nice weather that time, the island wasn’t big totally but fine for overnight and camping.

So calm and refreshing ❀🌊

But the most fun and exciting part of our vacay is the cliff diving! Yes its cliff diving, my first time in my entire life to jump in a tall cliff like suicidal haha. Its so unbelievable! Hah At first you’ll get a nervous breakdown but when you conquered it that was the hell of fun! πŸ˜‚not to worry there is a life vest for us. πŸ˜‰

2017-05-28 04.52.17 1.jpg

Here is the picture that one of our sales coor took, when we’re going to prepare for cliff dive.

A new experience that I never thought I will experienced, life is short so do whatever you want to try, give all you got, get out of your comfort zone. Makes your life enjoyable and adventure at the same time. We shouldn’t miss okay? πŸ‘

If you wanna ask how to go there, I dont know how? cause our team got van car to go so sorry peoole, I’ll try to post a bit more next time too. πŸ’‹ Hope you enjoy reading thia short sharing, god bless everyone. 😊

xoxo πŸ’‹

Featured

Unbreakable

 

Some day, she has no idea how she’ll do it but every single day, it still gets done. She’s proof that you can walk through hell and still be an angel.

She made broken look beautiful and strong look invincible.Β She walked with the Universe on her shoulders and made it look like a pair of wings.

A mother is Emotional yet the rock, Tired but keep going, Worried but full of hope, Impatient yet patient, Overwhelmed but never quits, Amazing even though doubted, Wonderful even in chaos. Life changer every single day.

Happy Mother’s Day to all Bravest.

xoxo ❀

Featured

A letter to mom

Dear mom,

First of all Happy Mothers Day and we are greatful that each everyday is you are with us, through ups and downs. Sometimes I cant show how much I cared and love you,how much thankful I am cause it seems awkwardly and funny, but to be honest I am just shy and dont know where to start saying I love yous to you, its been so ages since I said that to you personally which I kept it always in my heart and soul.

We are always arguing in small things yeah we are so much different, I am more like free spirited person and you are strong gem that cant never be broken,you are an angel that flews away whenever we need you,a warrior that fights for her family,a superhero that I can rely anytime,a teacher can teach me lessons,and a best friend that can I share everything.

When sometime I hear you crying in our restroom the sadness is what you sending to me is hurtful, I know you wanna give up, I know you wanna leave our home, but you’re still with us. And we know you you still wanna lecturing me πŸ˜‚ we used to your morning lectures til when I get home from work ohh she goes again. To me its like my everyday routine is to listening to your non-stop lectures.

(sigh) mom I love you so much and we both thankful me & dad that you are the motivator and lecturer of our lives. And I am sorry for everything πŸ˜•

Happy Birthday and Happy mother’s day

πŸ’‹πŸ’‹πŸ’‹

Hey guys its time to send and express your love to your moms, not just only in this event but everyday! You never know what will happen, its time to open up your shoulders. Love and care is all they need. 😊

β€πŸ’™πŸ’šπŸ’›πŸ’œ

Happy Mother’s Day to all Bravest Woman in the whole wide world.

IMG_20170512_092310

Featured

Rocky Island

Hello everyone here we go again for my new adventures πŸ‘

Recently we go to Batangas, Nasugbu for experience the growing famous Layag layag beach, it is an isolated island that got open for people.

Processed with VSCO with f2 preset

We found this island on facebook, someone is posted and I got motivated to try. Isn’t that hard to travel to experience the island all you need are bus,tricycle and small boat.

We didnt bring much anything just clothes, hygienic stuff,food and snacks, its up to you how much stuff you want to bring,but for me the important stuff is fine,you can rent a tent for 300 php or depends on how capacity of the tent, you can rent also a ihawan (grill) if you bring raw pork or chicken. They have sarisari store there too (small store) but its quite expensive so better bring your own.

Back to the story, bit crowded when we got there cause of long holiday, we just fixed the tent first then stay inside cause its damn hooot! Oh dont forget to bring sunblock for protection! So happy that i didnt burnt at all.

Activities that you can do awhile like picture taking for your instagram,snorkelling,island hopping,rock climbing,cliff diving and camping. You can see some small cute fishes there and lots of sea shells. By the way the island is half rocky means some part of the island is surrounded by rocks so be careful if you dont want your head get bumped.

I am a beach lover! so as much as possible I want to go to different islands especially isolated one. πŸ‘πŸŒŠ

The Ocean has my ❀

 

xoxo πŸ’‹

 

✈ How to get there? ✈
🚌 Option 1: From Buendia, take a bus bound to Nasugbu, Batangas. Then ride a tricycle going to Barangay Papaya. If you’re coming from Manila you’ll reach Nasugbu Town Proper in 3 hours or 4hours depends on the traffic.
πŸš— Option 2: But if you have a private vehicle, you can try a faster route via Ternate – Kaybiang Tunnel – Barangay Papaya.
πŸ—» Option 3: You can also reach here by hiking too, at Mount Pico de Loro.

πŸ‘«πŸ‘¬πŸ‘­ Kuya Omar, a local there can arrange the 45mins tricycle and 15mins boat trip for you. Please contact him at these numbers: +639126473331 / +639979944986.

 

β˜€

🌈 How long can you stay in the island? 🌈There’s NO TIME LIMIT! It’s really up to you. You can stay as quick or as long as you want but I suggest you stay at least overnight so you could enjoy the stars during the night and sunrise the next day.

🚩 PS: Layag Layag is an isolated virgin island, there’s no electricity, comfort room, hotels, houses, water to shower etc. So, you definitely need basic survival equips, and basic knowledge about survival skills. It’s quite fun actually πŸ˜‚

 

Featured

Artsy <3

Hey everyone its me again, today will show you my visit in one of the famous Museum here in Phil. not far here in Manila, you will need lrt train for it πŸ˜‰ ill put down below how to get there and how much the entrance fee.

So yeah last March 2017 I asked my cousin to come with me in Antipolo (the location of the museum).

To be honest it looks like an old mansion, and its so pretty 😊 there’s a small church and pool.Β This is my third museum that ive been visited,from all of that this one is my favorite. I felt nostalgic here when I came inside, like there’s a full memories behind this old museum, felt like I wanted to be attached and know more. Im not artsy person but I loved visiting museums, get knowledge and inspire.

There’s a cafe inside of the museum btw, but its a little bit expensive so we ate outside haha.

There’s so much to see here not just the beautiful house,but ofc the paintings,sculptures and different types of filipino art,much more stuff like old filipino things pots,clothes,utensils,musical things and many more.

You should try to visit its all worth it. πŸ‘

xoxo πŸ’‹

HOW TO GET THERE

I will put the easiest way so.

1. Go to Lrt station2 and drop to the last station.

2. There’s a tons of van/fx when you get outside of the station, and tell them to pinto art museum, its only 40 php.

3. And last the van will drop nearest antipolo church, get tricycle and tell to driver to drop you in pinto art. Same as way back too, i hope you’ll get this.

Entrance fee:

  • P250 for regular ticket
  • P180 for senior citizens and PWD with valid IDs
  • P100 for children and students with proper school IDs
  • Free for children below 3 years old
  • There’s an entrance fee of P20 for road users for non-residents of Grand Heights. You can park your vehicles on the street right across the museum.
Featured

Streets of Love

IMG20170423195209.jpg

I wanna share some filipino delicacies that we’re proud of , these are own street food, pica-pica,hepa line etc. Asians are known for this kind of foods, every asian countries has their own versions, some of them are more exotic. Well here as you can see in my photo,we have different varieties.

They have siomai,dynamite,isaw,chick(betamax if im not mistaken),blood of pig,french fries,kikiam etc. Actually we have more to show but these are the only available here.

When you come here, you should try to taste some of this guy! Im sure you will loved them. πŸ‘

Ps: If you want to know what kind of food are they, just message or comment below πŸ‘‡

Xoxo πŸ’‹

Featured

Work hard Play hard πŸ’ͺ

One of the biggest changes on me is I started working out just this year, well last year I was planning but I don’t have any good schedule to fit it in,so jogging is my only exercise.

Never thought of working out to be honest just thinking that its just a waste of time,but the influence of very conscious people from my last company I worked, I realize maybe i should try to jogging, so I joined them to their jogging sessions after work. Maybe your confused why after work? Well here in Phil we can jog morning and afternoon 😊 then I decided this year to go gym and start to working this ass out! With the help of a friend he helps and gave me some good exercise workout, btw he’s a licensed trainor so I’m so lucky 😁 till now I’m working out 2-3 times per week.

And how’s exercising? Haha damn not easy for real πŸ˜­πŸ™Œ but hell yeah I’m going to do this, felt so good to sweat out its addicting for me πŸ˜‚ but ofc you need to watch out your way of eating, my eating habit now is less stuff on evening than morning, we still need to eat a bit more during morning our body is more functional during day time cause we’re working but less on evening.Β Less fatty foods and carbs ohh gosh πŸ˜‚

You guys should be lived healthy, try to do things out of your comfort zone and be free 😊 its not bad to try new things.

xoxo πŸ’‹

Featured

Poetry 101

10838517_801062489982847_1474015358_n

We are all damaged but still deserves everything in this world, everyone has a flaws, once you accepted your flaws no one can use them against you and from that we can be strong enough to conquer every shit in life, get lesson from it study well of yourself, if you need to start all over again go ahead its fine.

xoxo ❀

Featured

“Inaro”

Hi!

Another journey here in my country guys!Β Pangasinan is one of the famous place here when it comes to beaches and islands, like the others Pangasinan had a tons of island cause the famous hundred Island is located there, but I didn’t have the chance to go tru there that time, stay there for work,and yeah i do field works from my previous employer. But there’s more! Tho not able to try island hopping in the famous 100 islands there’s a few beaches not so far from city town of the province. I’ll show here the 2 beaches that I visited while I’m there, with the accompany of my Pangalatok closed friend πŸ˜‚ she lives there that’s why I called her like that. Anyways yeah I visit Tondaligan and San Fabian beach.

Tondaligan Beach

As you can see here I’m wearing sporty, haha we jogged first before we went there. Its just fresh morning when we got there and so relaxing after run activity, the sand is so thin but not that whitish like boracay or other beaches.

We go back during night after my work. There’s no entrance fee so you can go back and forth anytime you want but if you want a good shelter you should rent a cottage. I dont know the price cause we didn’t rent we just sat on the sea side and ate burger πŸ˜ŠπŸ‘

San Fabian Beach

Okay another dropped by hah! 😁 San fabian beach is free entrance too, but you need to rent if you want a room or cottages. Nice place also there’s a lot of people swim there compare to tondaligan, we cant stay longer so in few minutes we go back to truck sadly.

Another mich’s adventure beshies! hope you’ll like it. Just ask me for more details πŸ˜‰

Inaro – means “Mahal or Love” in Pangasinan

Pangalatok – the own dialect of the people who lives there.

Ps. I went there last Feb this year.

Xoxo. πŸ’‹

Featured

Start of 2017 <3

Oh heyyyy! well first of all I wanna introduce myself, I’m mich from Philippines πŸ˜€ I’m going to show my bitter/sweet life hah, i’m new here so bare with my mistakes ;).

This is my first post, our hiking experience in Mt. Cayabu & Mt. Maynoba (Tanay Rizal) starts of our 2017, so i’m the one who organized and look for a good but cheap mountain activity on net after a long searching we choseΒ Mt. Cayabu & Mt. Maynoba, I found a good travel group on facebook named NAKASONE TRAVEL and TOURSΒ just search it on fb. I will recommend them guys! they’re nice and good to negotiate with, they will make sure the safety and wants of the people who joined with them πŸ˜€

So yeah lets go back to my story, around 12 midnight we need to travel for almost 1-2 hours to Tanay Rizal happy that no one’s late, we got there 3am meet the tourist guide gives us instructions, pray before leave and start to walk. Still dark when we started so i’m afraid that i wouldn’t see the path, forget my glasses 😦 haha luckily they gave us head lamp. A tip for you guys that if you will try to come here just bring a lot of water and use a proper rubber shoes or any kind of mountain shoes cause damn its so sticky, muddy and slippery over there, I slipped many times there. We all got up around 6am in the morning you’ll see the pictures down below ,so breathtaking, all the hardships way up is all worth it, additional to the activities is the 8 fountains located in mountains they will allow you to swim so you’ll enjoy it to the fullest, sorry I forgot to take a photo of them.

So if the way up is hardship ofc going back to the camp site is likewise also haha. Not to scare you guys but this is what I experienced being hiker isn’t easy, this is one of my lifestyle now πŸ˜€ this is what fun means to me, look forward to my next mountain experience, oh I forgot to tell you this is my 2nd time the first one is on San Jose Bulacan Mt. Balagbag.

Love to share this to all of you well see ya nextime ❀

xoxo.